Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6236,601
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5836,577
MilianaAlgeria 7,7584,821
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6687,872
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2239,460
Malarg EArgentina 9,5575,939
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1876,330
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2076,343
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5075,908
MendozaArgentina 9,3035,781
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2995,779
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4365,864
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5088,394
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8789,246
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6679,736
MeekatharraAustralia 16,19410,063
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9769,306
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9749,305
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9729,304
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2849,498
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2098,829
MuharraqBahrain 11,2476,989
MinskBelarus 7,6434,749
MogilevBelarus 7,7364,807
MaunBotswana 13,8938,633
MacapaBrazil 6,8384,249
MacauBrazil 8,2435,122
MaceioBrazil 8,7065,410
MachadoBrazil 9,1705,699
ManausBrazil 6,6244,116
MarabaBrazil 7,4544,632
MaringaBrazil 9,0205,605
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8454,254
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7425,433
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5375,305
MonteiroBrazil 8,4575,255
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8265,485
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1215,047
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4855,272
MamfeCameroon 10,7466,678
MarouaCameroon 10,7036,651
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4611,529
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,585985
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,045649
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0191,876
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3561,464
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,082672
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0191,255
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4421,518
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1331,325
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,7991,118
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,7751,103
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 747464
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,273791
Morden, MbCanada 271168
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,367850
MoundouChad 10,9916,830
MatecanaColombia 5,0973,167
MoroniComoros 14,6079,077
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5884,716
MarstalDenmark 6,8184,237
Melville HallDominica 4,7802,970
MichesDominican Republic 4,0002,486
MocaDominican Republic 3,8802,411
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8412,387
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7702,343
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9752,470
MilagroEcuador 5,7043,544
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6706,009
MinyaEgypt 10,1586,312
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8726,756
MassawaEritrea 11,8087,337
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4983,416
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8174,236
MarseilleFrance 7,3954,595
MontpellierFrance 7,3104,542
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3213,928
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6785,393
MakokouGabon 11,4397,108
MayumbaGabon 11,6057,211
MitzicGabon 11,3227,036
MkamboGabon 11,4797,133
MoandaGabon 11,6437,235
MouilaGabon 11,5047,149
MagdeburgGermany 7,0774,398
MunichGermany 7,3814,587
MünsterGermany 6,8884,280
MethoniGreece 8,8755,515
MilosGreece 9,0335,613
MitiliniGreece 8,9315,550
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9265,547
MacentaGuinea 9,1125,662
MamouGuinea 8,7685,449
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0774,398
MiskolcHungary 7,8484,877
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3178,276
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5167,156
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6257,845
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9968,076
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2808,253
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9298,034
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2028,825
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1528,173
MashhadIran 10,4736,508
Malin HeadIreland 5,8733,649
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7494,816
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3025,159
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4155,229
MilanItaly 7,4724,643
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4274,615
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8214,860
ManIvory Coast 9,3555,813
MaebashiJapan 9,2115,724
MaizuruJapan 9,4865,895
MakurazakiJapan 10,1266,292
MatsueJapan 9,5945,962
MatsumotoJapan 9,2815,767
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7606,065
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6016,588
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4005,841
MishimaJapan 9,3355,801
MitoJapan 9,1415,680
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3965,839
MiyakoJapan 8,7705,450
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9936,831
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0446,242
MiyazakiJapan 10,0086,219
MombetsuJapan 8,2845,148
MoriokaJapan 8,8065,472
MuroranJapan 8,5815,332
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7496,058
MutsuJapan 8,6615,382
Ma’AnJordan 10,2176,349
MafraqJordan 10,0276,231
MombasaKenya 13,6788,500
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7978,574
MaseruLesotho 14,8869,251
MonroviaLiberia 9,2315,736
MisratahLibya 8,8845,521
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1629,422
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2209,458
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7799,805
MorondavaMadagascar 15,4309,588
MakhangaMalawi 14,4788,997
MangochiMalawi 14,3108,893
MwmosaMalawi 14,4728,993
MzimbaMalawi 13,9808,687
MzuzuMalawi 13,9708,681
MalaccaMalaysia 14,2408,849
MersingMalaysia 14,1688,804
MiriMalaysia 13,5688,431
MaleMaldives 14,2558,858
MenakaMali 9,3915,836
MoptiMali 9,0365,615
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5705,947
MazatlanMexico 2,7701,721
MeridaMexico 2,9571,838
Mexico CityMexico 3,0661,905
MonterreyMexico 2,3811,480
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0511,896
MaantyMongolia 9,2785,766
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4675,883
MatadMongolia 9,0915,649
MurenMongolia 9,1575,691
MarrakechMorocco 7,4184,610
MeknesMorocco 7,4254,614
MideltMorocco 7,5694,703
MaputoMozambique 15,0289,338
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,7279,151
MandalayMyanmar 12,2477,610
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3777,691
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2428,228
MindatMyanmar 12,3467,672
MonywaMyanmar 12,2507,612
MyeikMyanmar 13,2428,228
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8547,366
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8694,268
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7798,563
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9358,038
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2618,241
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3988,326
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9852,476
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0162,496
MagariaNiger 10,1096,282
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3076,405
MaradiNiger 9,9406,177
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5026,526
MakurdiNigeria 10,5236,539
MinnaNigeria 10,2206,351
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9586,188
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1363,813
MajisOman 11,6437,235
MasirahOman 12,1157,529
Muscat  Oman 11,7877,325
MultanPakistan 11,3617,060
MurreePakistan 10,9756,820
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4887,760
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4805,269
MoyobambaPeru 6,2023,854
MactanPhilippines 12,4787,754
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2097,587
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6524,134
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6917,265
MagadanRussia 6,6914,158
MahackalaRussia 9,4205,853
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5424,065
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5414,065
MarkovoRussia 5,5343,439
MinusinskRussia 8,7985,467
MogocaRussia 8,3045,160
MoscowRussia 7,8274,864
MurmanskRussia 6,4924,034
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9506,805
MatamSenegal 8,2625,134
MogadishuSomalia 13,4428,353
MadridSpain 7,0734,395
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0694,393
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6094,728
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2884,529
MelillaSpain 7,4954,657
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4484,628
MalakalSudan 11,9347,416
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9529,291
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2634,513
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5067,772
Mae SariangThailand 12,6307,848
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7787,940
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6407,855
MalatyaTurkey 9,5225,917
MersinTurkey 9,5275,920
MuglaTurkey 9,1885,710
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2653,893
ManstonUk 6,5994,101
MeloUruguay 9,7906,084
MercedesUruguay 9,7186,039
MontevideoUruguay 9,9536,185
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9321,201
Madison, FlUsa 2,1261,321
Madison, InUsa 1,299807
Madison, NeUsa 545339
Madison, WisconsinUsa 721448
Manhattan, KsUsa 879546
Manitowoc, WiUsa 778483
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,205749
Marengo, IlUsa 824512
Marion, InUsa 1,084673
Marion, NcUsa 1,7241,071
Marquette, MichiganUsa 706439
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6101,000
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7581,092
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9792,472
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,450901
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6741,040
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,189739
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,548962
Mcpherson, KsUsa 951591
Medford, WiUsa 536333
Mellette, SdUsa 271169
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,435892
Mena, ArUsa 1,344835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7581,093
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Mexico, MoUsa 961597
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7611,716
Midland, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Milan, MnUsa 220137
Milbank, SdUsa 187116
Miles City, MontanaUsa 693431
Milford, DeUsa 1,9711,225
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9361,203
Millen, GaUsa 2,0091,248
Millport, OhUsa 1,421883
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0901,299
Milwaukee, WiUsa 826513
Minden, NeUsa 679422
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 357222
Minonk, IlUsa 911566
Missoula, MtUsa 1,310814
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9471,210
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 786488
Monmouth, IlUsa 803499
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8891,174
Montevideo, MnUsa 220137
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8481,148
Montrose, CoUsa 1,348838
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9121,188
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1151,314
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7241,071
Moro, OrUsa 1,8751,165
Morris, MnUsa 11773
Morrison, IlUsa 784487
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7031,058
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,167725
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 785488
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 974605
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9971,241
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,177732
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,502934
Muskegon, MiUsa 926576
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,246774
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9143,054
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6782,907
MaracayVenezuela 4,9133,053
MaturinVenezuela 5,2053,234
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7912,977
MeridaVenezuela 4,9023,046
MagoyeZambia 13,8908,631
MansaZambia 13,5778,437
MbalaZambia 13,5618,427
MfuweZambia 13,9788,686
MisamfuZambia 13,6628,490
MonguZambia 13,5008,389
MpikaZambia 13,8288,593
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0558,734
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9018,638
MumbwaZambia 13,7848,565
MwinilungaZambia 13,3118,272
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4558,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -