Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7546,683
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3785,206
HuamboAngola 12,7507,923
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8739,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0719,365
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0869,375
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8668,617
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4703,399
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0191,876
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5701,597
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5661,595
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,385861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6611,654
Harrow, OnCanada 1,227762
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9731,226
Hope, BcCanada 1,8451,146
HaikouChina 12,0977,517
HailarChina 8,7605,443
HamiChina 9,9876,206
HetanChina 10,6656,628
HavanaCuba 2,9551,836
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0102,492
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0562,520
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8792,410
HelwanEgypt 10,0236,229
HurguadaEgypt 10,4016,463
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5443,445
HelsinkiFinland 6,9894,343
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9894,343
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4665,261
HamburgGermany 6,8844,278
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8844,278
HannoverGermany 6,9564,322
HelgolandGermany 6,7404,188
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3824,587
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1965,715
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3222,064
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0293,746
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1203,803
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0573,143
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8447,981
HaifaIsrael 9,9256,167
HaboroJapan 8,3635,197
HachijojimaJapan 9,4735,887
HachinoheJapan 8,7145,415
HagiJapan 9,7726,073
HakodateJapan 8,6365,366
HamadaJapan 9,6946,024
HamamatsuJapan 9,4315,861
HikoneJapan 9,4575,877
HimejiJapan 9,5765,951
HiradoJapan 9,9596,188
HirooJapan 8,4665,261
HiroshimaJapan 9,7236,042
HitaJapan 9,8996,151
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0136,222
HunLibya 9,2105,723
HomboriMali 9,1495,685
HomalinMyanmar 11,9497,425
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7917,948
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4628,365
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
HororataNew Zealand 13,4458,355
HyderabadPakistan 11,8417,358
HuanucoPeru 6,6354,123
HelPoland 7,2174,485
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2765,143
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9474,939
HatangaRussia 6,7104,170
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1874,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3797,071
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7536,682
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7454,813
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7747,317
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6696,009
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2405,742
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1168,772
HalaibSudan 11,0246,851
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6277,225
HudeibaSudan 11,3217,035
HaparandaSweden 6,5074,043
HarnosandSweden 6,5474,068
HamaSyria 9,7856,080
HassakahSyria 9,8236,104
Hua HinThailand 13,1948,199
HakkariTurkey 9,8366,112
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
HersonUkraine 8,5085,287
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0164,981
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9531,214
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,177732
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7651,097
Hart, MiUsa 901560
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9851,233
Hartington, NeUsa 477296
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9801,231
Hay Springs, NeUsa 652405
Hays, KsUsa 896557
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3061,433
Hebron, NeUsa 773481
Helena, MtUsa 1,157719
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,537955
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9721,226
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8091,124
Hermit, CoUsa 1,294804
Hernando, MsUsa 1,458906
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8951,177
Highmore, SdUsa 271169
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9121,188
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,083673
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,082672
Holly, CoUsa 1,077669
Homer, AkUsa 3,7742,345
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,024636
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,354841
Horton, KsUsa 812504
Hot Springs, SdUsa 652405
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6911,051
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 982610
Houma, LaUsa 1,9951,239
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8871,173
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,499932
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,600994
Huron, SdUsa 301187
HanoiVietnam 12,1267,535
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1878,195
HarareZimbabwe 14,3038,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -