Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6207,221
UaupesBrazil 5,9473,695
UbatubaBrazil 9,3845,832
UberabaBrazil 8,8795,518
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,604997
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9226,166
UpernavikGreenland 3,5242,190
UummannaqGreenland 3,5372,198
UdineItaly 7,6384,746
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2365,118
UenoJapan 9,5095,909
UnzendakeJapan 9,9866,206
UrakawaJapan 8,5045,285
UshibukaJapan 10,0496,245
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1565,690
UwajimaJapan 9,8306,109
UkmergeLithuania 7,4124,606
UtenaLithuania 7,4234,613
UlaangomMongolia 9,2295,735
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2255,733
UlgiiMongolia 9,3395,803
UliastaiMongolia 9,4085,846
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3185,790
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2055,720
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5015,904
UfaRussia 8,4275,237
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1823,842
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7935,464
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4043,979
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5965,342
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2434,501
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3903,971
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2224,488
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8673,646
Umm BeninSudan 11,7457,299
UmeňSweden 6,5374,062
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7737,937
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6037,832
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6437,857
UrfaTurkey 9,6776,014
UsakTurkey 9,1045,657
Uman’Ukraine 8,2145,104
UzgorodUkraine 7,8744,893
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,580982
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,282797
Urbana, IlUsa 1,044649
Urbana, OhUsa 1,293803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -