Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9916,208
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4348,348
ParanaArgentina 9,4765,888
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3985,840
PehuajoArgentina 9,8406,115
PergaminoArgentina 9,6866,019
PigeArgentina 10,0016,215
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3385,803
PosadasArgentina 9,2195,729
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9695,573
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2645,757
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9626,190
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77910,426
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6689,736
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7333,563
ParakouBenin 9,9556,186
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6205,356
ParacatuBrazil 8,6995,406
ParanaBrazil 8,2055,099
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3965,839
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7005,406
ParintinsBrazil 6,7544,197
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7174,795
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4695,884
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8495,499
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2125,103
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5155,291
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9155,540
PeixeBrazil 8,1175,044
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3665,199
PicosBrazil 8,0935,029
PiraiBrazil 9,3735,825
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4525,252
PompeuBrazil 8,9925,588
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7525,439
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9304,306
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3375,802
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9924,345
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6976,026
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9894,964
PosseBrazil 8,4365,242
PlevenBulgaria 8,4445,247
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5625,321
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1688,183
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7531,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4271,508
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7081,061
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,493928
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,462908
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 696432
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0931,301
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8151,749
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 351218
Prince Albert, SkCanada 944587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9781,229
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4851,544
Princeton, BcCanada 637396
ParronChile 9,3965,839
Puerto AysenChile 10,5306,544
Puerto MonttChile 10,0986,275
Punta ArenasChile 11,3787,070
PingbianChina 10,8096,717
PeralesColombia 5,1603,206
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3233,308
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2592,647
PragueCzech Republic 7,3674,578
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9432,450
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9232,438
PoloDominican Republic 3,9632,463
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8432,388
PichilingueEcuador 5,5993,479
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5643,457
PuyoEcuador 5,6893,535
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9366,174
ParisFrance 6,8324,245
PerpignanFrance 7,3084,541
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,01711,817
Port-GentilGabon 11,2396,984
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3613,332
PotsdamGermany 7,1284,430
PatrasGreece 8,7535,439
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5282,193
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7132,307
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7022,922
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8772,409
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7232,314
PecsHungary 7,9034,911
PambanIndia 13,7558,548
PuneIndia 12,6797,879
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6399,097
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2178,834
PadovaItaly 7,6184,734
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5124,668
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2935,154
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2755,142
PantelleriaItaly 8,3225,171
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5814,711
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9394,933
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8394,871
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9854,962
PiacenzaItaly 7,5394,685
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6744,768
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7184,796
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0424,997
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2245,111
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9524,942
PrizziItaly 8,3335,178
PakseLaos 12,7607,929
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9738,683
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,23810,091
PlaisanceMauritius 16,27710,115
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5626,564
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2645,135
PatheinMyanmar 12,8427,980
PutaoMyanmar 11,6387,232
PyiMyanmar 12,6117,837
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2747,627
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9858,069
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0688,120
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8512,393
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6516,619
PohangNorth Korea 9,7096,033
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5675,945
PadidanPakistan 11,6767,256
PanjgurPakistan 11,5807,196
ParachinarPakistan 10,9396,798
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7507,301
PeshawarPakistan 10,9456,801
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7347,913
PilarParaguay 9,0685,635
PiscoPeru 7,0484,380
PiuraPeru 6,0093,734
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1634,451
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8007,954
PoznanPoland 7,3054,540
PrzemyslPoland 7,7974,845
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8164,236
PortalegrePortugal 6,9054,291
Porto Portugal 6,6984,162
PavelecRussia 8,0775,019
PecoraRussia 7,3564,571
PermRussia 8,0935,029
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8164,236
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1644,452
PjatigorskRussia 9,1625,693
PoronajskRussia 7,8724,891
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7875,460
Providenja BayRussia 4,8162,992
PskovRussia 7,3264,553
PodorSenegal 8,0555,005
PopradSlovakia 7,7434,812
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0549,355
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6859,126
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5404,685
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8988,636
Port SudanSudan 11,3077,026
ParamariboSuriname 6,0473,757
PiteňSweden 6,4614,015
PalmyraSyria 9,9096,158
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8975,528
PhetchabunThailand 12,7477,921
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7297,910
PhraeThailand 12,5877,822
PhuketThailand 13,7418,539
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7148,522
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9998,078
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2788,251
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2303,250
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3593,952
PoltavaUkraine 8,3095,163
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7366,050
PradoUruguay 9,9546,186
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0186,225
Palestine, IlUsa 1,132703
Pana, IlUsa 1,043648
Paoli, InUsa 1,241771
Paris, IlUsa 1,044649
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13282
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9701,224
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 975606
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,356843
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,138707
Pawnee City, NeUsa 770479
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6941,053
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0041,245
Peoria, IlUsa 897558
Perry, OkUsa 1,212753
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9001,181
Philo, OhUsa 1,416880
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9711,225
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 394245
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,465911
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 213132
Pipestone, MnUsa 325202
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,506936
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9311,200
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1331,326
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,304810
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,318819
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 213132
Pontiac, IlUsa 905562
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,552964
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9641,221
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8571,154
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9641,221
Portage, WiUsa 688428
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0931,301
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9801,231
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 617384
Prescott, ArUsa 1,470913
Priest River, IdUsa 1,512940
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9641,220
Princeton, InUsa 1,223760
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0881,298
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,146712
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3793,343
PetaukeZambia 14,0148,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -