Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8936,769
ChlefAlgeria 7,7064,789
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0384,995
CeresArgentina 9,2265,733
ChamicalArgentina 9,1215,668
ChepesArgentina 9,2115,724
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6966,646
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5245,919
CórdobaArgentina 9,2905,773
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3005,779
CorrientesArgentina 9,1065,659
CairnsAustralia 13,4428,353
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5069,014
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37910,178
CedunaAustralia 15,4739,615
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1248,777
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1318,781
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5099,016
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3998,327
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8808,625
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6179,704
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2667,622
CharnocksBarbados 5,1173,180
CotonouBenin 10,1846,328
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3705,822
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5115,911
CabroboBrazil 8,3635,197
CaceresBrazil 8,0164,981
CaetiteBrazil 8,6565,379
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4785,268
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5995,344
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0615,631
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2895,772
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1595,070
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0305,611
CaparaoBrazil 9,2945,775
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6885,399
CaratingaBrazil 9,2125,724
CaravelasBrazil 9,1985,715
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5875,336
CarolinaBrazil 7,7404,810
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2505,748
CataguasesBrazil 9,3265,795
CatalaoBrazil 8,7295,424
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9545,564
CaxiasBrazil 7,7744,831
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6155,975
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3735,203
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3115,786
ChapecoBrazil 9,3485,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6954,782
CipoBrazil 8,6465,373
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7164,795
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0665,634
CordeiroBrazil 9,4055,844
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4725,264
CorumbaBrazil 8,3265,174
CoximBrazil 8,4005,220
CrateusBrazil 7,9764,957
CuiabaBrazil 8,0434,998
CuritibaBrazil 9,3485,809
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,337831
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5131,561
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1151,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0011,865
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3481,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3361,452
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5131,561
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8821,791
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,565972
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6481,024
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2801,417
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5551,588
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5541,587
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1251,321
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3631,468
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8651,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,468912
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4161,502
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,328825
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,8431,767
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0271,881
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,262784
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,165724
Comox, BcCanada 2,0891,298
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2191,379
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0911,299
Coronation, AbCanada 1,201747
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,433891
ChicoChile 10,6786,636
ChillanChile 9,6065,969
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6015,966
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6805,394
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5426,551
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4555,875
ChangchunChina 9,1085,660
ChangduChina 11,2246,975
ChangshaChina 11,1456,926
ChengduChina 11,1386,921
ChongqingChina 11,2026,961
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9083,050
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7894,840
CamagueyCuba 3,3062,055
CasablancaCuba 2,9381,826
ChebCzech Republic 7,2764,521
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8504,257
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8922,418
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9152,433
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9302,442
CanarEcuador 5,7703,585
CairoEgypt 10,0036,216
CaenFrance 6,6484,131
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9374,311
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3153,924
CocobeachGabon 11,1626,936
CologneGermany 6,9284,305
ChiosGreece 8,9725,575
CorfuGreece 8,5365,304
ConakryGuinea 8,7165,416
CatacamasHonduras 3,6982,298
CholutecaHonduras 3,8412,387
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3488,294
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9477,424
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9477,424
ChahbaharIran 11,6747,254
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8763,651
ClonesIreland 5,9483,696
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8793,653
CorkIreland 6,0113,735
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0143,737
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9514,941
CameriItaly 7,4324,618
CampobassoItaly 8,0845,023
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9344,930
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9894,964
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8754,894
Cape MeleItaly 7,5264,677
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2475,125
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4495,250
CerviaItaly 7,7354,807
CiampinoItaly 7,9484,939
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6504,754
Cisa PassItaly 7,5854,713
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8874,901
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5414,686
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5195,294
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4345,241
ChibaJapan 9,2305,736
ChichibuJapan 9,2485,747
ChichijimaJapan 9,8866,143
ChoshiJapan 9,1785,704
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8376,113
ChilekaMalawi 14,3968,946
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1598,798
ChitipaMalawi 13,7688,556
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1851,358
ComitanMexico 3,4352,135
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9806,823
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0265,609
ChoirMongolia 9,3535,812
CasablancaMorocco 7,3004,536
ChindeMozambique 14,7429,161
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1558,175
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6678,493
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2328,223
CondegaNicaragua 3,8532,394
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7108,520
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0796,263
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5985,964
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7516,059
ChhorPakistan 11,8517,364
ChitralPakistan 10,7446,676
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0995,655
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7635,445
CajamarcaPeru 6,2753,899
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1933,848
ChiclayoPeru 6,2003,853
ChimbotePeru 6,4894,032
CuzcoPeru 7,1634,451
CzestochowaPoland 7,5424,687
CoimbraPortugal 6,7754,210
CalafatRomania 8,3115,164
CeahlauRomania 8,1845,086
ClujRomania 8,0975,031
ConstantaRomania 8,5615,320
CraiovaRomania 8,3275,175
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0833,780
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1584,448
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9073,670
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9613,083
Cape UelenRussia 4,6192,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2245,111
CaraRussia 8,0254,987
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8434,873
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5303,436
ChitaRussia 8,6485,374
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6375,367
CokurdahRussia 5,9733,712
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8524,879
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5249,026
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2545,750
CaceresSpain 6,9634,327
CadizSpain 7,1774,460
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1574,447
CordobaSpain 7,1794,461
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0248,715
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7927,949
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1358,162
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5447,795
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3947,702
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0848,131
ChumphonThailand 13,4388,351
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8255,484
CorumTurkey 9,1845,707
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2586,375
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4746,509
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3333,935
CernovcyUkraine 8,0635,011
ChernigovUkraine 8,0074,976
CarrascoUruguay 9,9596,189
ColoniaUruguay 9,8516,121
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3692,715
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,268788
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8991,180
Camden, ScUsa 1,9541,214
Canton, NyUsa 1,6931,052
Cantonnw, SdUsa 434270
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1901,361
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1751,352
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,016631
Casper, WyUsa 880547
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9791,230
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7231,071
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9081,186
Charles City, IaUsa 527327
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1151,315
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1061,309
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,560969
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8531,151
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7861,110
Chaska, MnUsa 341212
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6361,017
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8451,147
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9191,193
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9591,217
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 975606
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 904562
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 916570
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 892555
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1631,344
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,351840
Chugwater, WyUsa 848527
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,315817
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,316818
Circleville, OhUsa 1,382859
Clarinda, IaUsa 672417
Clark, SdUsa 231143
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,515941
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,365848
Clayton, NmUsa 1,275792
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,335830
Clinton, IaUsa 766476
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5202,809
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,082672
College Park, MdUsa 1,8341,140
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,105687
Columbia, MoUsa 973605
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9511,213
Columbus, GaUsa 1,225761
Columbus, InUsa 1,241771
Columbus, KsUsa 1,111690
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,357843
Conception, MoUsa 781485
Concordia, KansasUsa 820510
Conway, ArUsa 1,383859
Conway, ScUsa 2,0711,287
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7631,096
Corning, ArUsa 1,304810
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8771,166
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1271,322
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6461,023
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6881,049
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0601,280
Covington, LaUsa 1,8611,157
Covington, TnUsa 1,337831
Crete, NeUsa 656408
Crow Agency, MtUsa 832517
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7626,066
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7626,066
CaracasVenezuela 4,9293,063
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3373,317
CoroVenezuela 4,6942,917
ChipataZambia 14,0488,730
ChomaZambia 13,9178,648
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5949,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -