Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8516,743
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1266,914
KhostAfghanistan 10,9946,832
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6146,596
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5877,822
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29910,128
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6484,753
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6155,975
KandiBenin 9,8316,109
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7741,103
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,100684
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,097682
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6931,052
Kenora, OnCanada 368229
Kingston, OnCanada 1,596992
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4422,139
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5481,583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2641,407
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7481,086
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3936,459
KashiChina 10,3856,453
KunmingChina 11,7827,322
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0407,482
KhargaEgypt 10,3926,458
KosseirEgypt 10,5266,541
KajaaniFinland 6,7454,192
KuopioFinland 6,8634,265
KuusamoFinland 6,6474,131
KarlsruheGermany 7,1514,444
KasselGermany 7,0324,370
KonstanzGermany 7,2944,533
KumasiGhana 9,8556,124
KalamataGreece 8,8725,513
KerkiraGreece 8,5365,304
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9955,590
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4422,139
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6262,874
KankanGuinea 8,9785,579
KindiaGuinea 8,7345,428
KissidougouGuinea 8,9965,590
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0413,754
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7157,280
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7167,280
KeszthelyHungary 7,7904,841
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9413,071
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2777,629
KotaIndia 11,9707,438
KozhikodeIndia 13,5078,394
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4438,975
KermanIran 11,0426,861
KermanshahIran 10,2896,393
Khoram AbadIran 10,4246,477
KilkennyIreland 6,0373,751
KingstonJamaica 3,7052,302
KagoshimaJapan 10,0876,268
KanazawaJapan 9,3165,789
KaruizawaJapan 9,2425,743
KatsuuraJapan 9,2605,754
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3095,785
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2705,139
KobeJapan 9,5625,942
KochiJapan 9,7506,059
KofuJapan 9,3045,782
KumagayaJapan 9,2185,728
KumamotoJapan 9,9586,188
KumejimaJapan 10,7716,693
KureJapan 9,7356,049
KushiroJapan 8,3525,190
KutchanJapan 8,5395,306
KyotoJapan 9,5065,907
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3795,828
KitaleKenya 12,9288,034
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8436,738
KufraLibya 10,0906,270
KaunasLithuania 7,4074,603
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2224,488
KybartaiLithuania 7,3854,589
KarongaMalawi 13,8328,595
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8228,589
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3108,271
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1708,806
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8868,629
KuantanMalaysia 14,0478,729
KuchingMalaysia 14,0208,712
KayesMali 8,4935,278
KeniebaMali 8,6345,365
KidalMali 9,1195,667
KitaMali 8,7505,438
KoutiaMali 9,1065,659
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7116,035
KisinevMoldova 8,3205,170
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9585,567
KhatgalMongolia 9,0715,637
KhovdMongolia 9,4305,860
KhujirtMongolia 9,4135,849
KhutagMongolia 9,1455,683
KenitraMorocco 7,3204,549
KalewaMyanmar 12,1417,545
KathaMyanmar 12,0037,459
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5108,395
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5687,810
KengtungMyanmar 12,2557,615
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8127,340
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9798,686
KathmanduNepal 11,7177,281
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3247,658
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0678,120
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9308,035
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7537,925
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9258,031
KanoNigeria 10,1626,315
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5635,943
KarasjokNorway 6,2543,886
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0703,772
KristiansandNorway 6,4614,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1153,800
KhasabOman 11,4467,113
KarachiPakistan 11,8787,381
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8707,376
KhanpurPakistan 11,5217,159
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5407,171
KororPalau 12,1547,553
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7164,795
KlodzkoPoland 7,4554,633
KoszalinPoland 7,1314,431
KrakowPoland 7,6364,745
KalakanRussia 8,2445,123
KaliningradRussia 7,2834,526
KamenskoeRussia 5,8343,625
KandalaksaRussia 6,6314,120
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7504,195
KazanRussia 8,1695,076
KemRussia 6,8914,282
KerchRussia 8,7815,456
KhabarovskRussia 8,2805,145
KirenskRussia 8,1535,066
KirovRussia 7,8834,898
KljuciRussia 6,4764,024
KolpasevRussia 8,3165,167
KorfRussia 5,9703,710
KostromaRussia 7,7424,811
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8053,607
KotlasRussia 7,5534,693
KrasnodarRussia 8,9225,544
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8005,468
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2615,134
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5385,305
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7503,573
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4525,252
KurganRussia 8,5125,289
KurskRussia 8,1645,073
KyraRussia 8,9375,553
KigaliRwanda 12,8778,002
KoldaSenegal 8,3495,188
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8725,513
KosiceSlovakia 7,8224,861
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6479,102
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2685,759
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9638,677
KadugliSudan 11,6827,259
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1116,904
KassalaSudan 11,6577,244
KhartoumSudan 11,4277,101
KostiSudan 11,6617,246
KalmarSweden 6,9484,317
KaresuandoSweden 6,2503,884
KarlstadSweden 6,6044,104
KristianstadSweden 6,8974,286
KamishliSyria 9,7876,082
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0478,108
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2038,204
Khon KaenThailand 12,7027,893
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1108,147
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8828,005
KairouanTunisia 8,3035,160
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5535,936
KarsTurkey 9,5125,911
KastamonuTurkey 9,0555,627
KayseriTurkey 9,3815,829
KonyaTurkey 9,3205,792
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8176,100
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6426,613
KinlossUk 5,9383,690
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3345,179
KievUkraine 8,0785,020
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5935,339
KirovogradUkraine 8,3185,169
KlepininoUkraine 8,6685,386
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3935,216
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7594,822
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4045,222
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,024636
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,316818
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 863536
Keene, NhUsa 1,9901,237
Kenton, OhUsa 1,214755
Kenton, OkUsa 1,213754
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8211,753
Kimball, NeUsa 873542
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0772,533
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,216756
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0511,274
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0371,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6281,011
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8492,392
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2932,668
KabompoZambia 13,4458,355
KabweZambia 13,8278,592
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8258,591
KafirondaZambia 13,6498,482
KaomaZambia 13,5868,443
KasamaZambia 13,6648,491
KasempaZambia 13,5618,427
KawambwaZambia 13,4848,379
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1058,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -