Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7996,711
BustAfghanistan 11,0906,891
BatnaAlgeria 8,0615,009
BecharAlgeria 7,8294,865
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9064,913
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9404,934
BiskraAlgeria 8,1005,033
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7045,409
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6027,831
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7537,925
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7547,926
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8517,986
ByrdAntarctica 14,1858,815
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1246,291
BarilocheArgentina 10,1136,285
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8366,112
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4028,949
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,497
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2209,458
BrestBelarus 7,6384,746
BrusselsBelgium 6,8014,226
Belize CityBelize 3,3572,086
BeninBenin 10,1846,328
BohiconBenin 10,0936,272
BermudaBermuda 3,1581,962
BageBrazil 9,6946,024
BambuiBrazil 9,0105,599
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2525,749
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2585,132
BarcelosBrazil 6,2623,891
BarraBrazil 8,3505,189
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7084,790
BarreirasBrazil 8,3365,180
BelémBrazil 7,1364,434
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1205,667
BelterraBrazil 6,8554,260
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1105,039
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6035,968
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5355,304
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5035,284
BrevesBrazil 7,0324,370
BurgasBulgaria 8,6635,383
BurundiBurundi 12,9418,042
BatouriCameroon 11,2206,972
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9311,200
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8451,146
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9351,203
Banff, AbCanada 1,443897
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,345836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9871,856
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,237769
Bissett, MbCanada 466290
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7161,066
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,500932
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Brandon, MbCanada 408253
Broadview, SkCanada 573356
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3021,430
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7972,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5251,569
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5217,159
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3017,022
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6076,591
BeijingChina 9,8186,101
BarranquillaColombia 4,5082,801
Benito SalasColombia 5,3073,298
BogotáColombia 5,1713,213
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5644,700
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1017,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0827,508
BaniDominican Republic 3,9962,483
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9602,461
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9892,479
BahariyaEgypt 10,0366,236
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0846,266
BiarritzFrance 6,9854,341
BordeauxFrance 6,9394,312
BrestFrance 6,4684,019
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9225,544
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9205,543
BitamGabon 11,2106,966
BanjulGambia 8,1815,084
BerlinGermany 7,1344,433
BrockenGermany 7,0534,383
BokeGuinea 8,5165,292
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3835,209
BudapestHungary 7,8154,856
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8294,865
BangaloreIndia 13,3358,286
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9858,069
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5447,795
BikanerIndia 11,6277,225
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9848,690
BabolsarIran 10,2326,358
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3447,049
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0516,246
Bandar LengehIran 11,3687,064
BirjandIran 10,8266,727
BushehrIran 10,9756,820
BaghdadIraq 10,2896,394
BasraIraq 10,6986,648
BelmulletIreland 5,7893,598
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9753,713
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2355,117
BergamoItaly 7,4784,647
BolognaItaly 7,6564,758
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5054,663
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3185,169
BrindisiItaly 8,3405,183
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6586,002
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5125,911
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5555,937
BeirutLebanon 9,8526,122
BenghaziLibya 9,2135,725
BirzaiLithuania 7,3334,557
BitolaMacedonia 8,4885,274
BlantyreMalawi 14,3968,946
BvumbweMalawi 14,4228,962
BintuluMalaysia 13,7268,529
BamakoMali 8,8945,527
Bko-SMali 8,9075,535
BougounMali 9,0315,612
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6404,747
BaitagMongolia 9,6415,991
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2255,733
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1345,676
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2055,720
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3285,797
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5315,922
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1205,667
BulganMongolia 9,1945,713
BhamawMyanmar 11,9787,443
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0008,078
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0692,528
BilmaNiger 9,9096,157
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7806,078
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7163,552
BergenNorway 6,1903,846
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1923,848
BjornoyaNorway 5,7123,550
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0803,778
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1293,809
BadinPakistan 11,9327,415
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4127,091
BalakotPakistan 10,9236,788
BarkhanPakistan 11,3717,066
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5232,811
BascoPhilippines 11,5787,195
BialystokPoland 7,5314,680
BejaPortugal 6,9644,328
BragancaPortugal 6,7744,209
BistritaRomania 8,1085,038
BucharestRomania 8,4155,229
BajkitRussia 7,8864,900
BarabinskRussia 8,6365,366
BarnaulRussia 8,8595,505
BerezovoRussia 7,5894,716
BiserRussia 8,0835,023
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4045,222
BogdarinRussia 8,3905,213
BogucanyRussia 8,2355,117
BomnakRussia 7,9314,928
BorRussia 7,9374,932
BorzjaRussia 8,7345,427
BratskRussia 8,4125,228
BelgradeSerbia 8,1175,044
BoSierra Leone 8,9875,584
BontheSierra Leone 8,9645,571
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6674,764
BerberaSomalia 12,6027,831
BusanSouth Korea 9,8146,098
BadajozSpain 6,9724,333
BarcelonaSpain 7,3674,578
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9344,309
BabanusaSudan 11,5337,167
BaselSwitzerland 7,2174,484
BernSwitzerland 7,2604,512
BangkokThailand 13,0558,112
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0338,099
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7097,898
BizerteTunisia 8,1565,068
BalikesirTurkey 8,9465,559
BursaTurkey 8,9505,561
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3896,456
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9073,671
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9753,713
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9743,712
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3563,950
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4624,015
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5544,073
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2441,395
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8401,143
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0872,540
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0872,540
Batesville, MsUsa 1,544960
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8921,176
Beaver City, NeUsa 791491
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6351,016
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1091,310
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0591,279
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 665413
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2791,416
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3282,690
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9531,214
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8102,368
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4982,174
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 953592
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 908564
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7241,071
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7071,061
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0601,280
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 302187
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7221,070
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9951,240
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9371,204
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0361,265
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0091,248
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9091,187
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,560970
Booneville, MsUsa 1,526948
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9061,184
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0901,299
Bowler, WiUsa 639397
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,415879
Bowling Green, MoUsa 997619
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8611,156
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9871,235
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,415880
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6621,033
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,533953
Brodhead, WiUsa 755469
Broken Bow, NeUsa 704438
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7551,091
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3341,450
Brunswick, MoUsa 931579
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0641,283
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,605997
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,296806
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,486924
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8171,129
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7031,058
Burlington, IowaUsa 818509
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8501,150
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7741,103
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4206,475
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0863,160
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8453,011
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2848,876
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2958,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -