Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2535,129
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7914,842
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7914,841
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0685,014
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8376,113
AzulArgentina 10,0046,217
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2869,499
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85110,471
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8659,237
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9509,290
AmberleyAustralia 13,7228,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7016,029
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9316,171
AimoresBrazil 9,2475,746
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7515,438
AltamiraBrazil 7,0704,393
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1674,454
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3855,832
ApodiBrazil 8,2115,102
AracajuBrazil 8,7275,423
AracuaiBrazil 8,9475,560
AragarcasBrazil 8,2785,144
AraxaBrazil 8,9165,541
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5035,284
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9091,186
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8641,158
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1901,983
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1272,564
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 692430
Atikokan, OnCanada 438272
AbecheChad 10,8586,747
AntofagastaChile 8,2595,132
AricaChile 7,7254,800
AltaiChina 9,4825,892
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4513,388
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,4003,356
AraucaColombia 5,0773,155
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8352,383
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9572,459
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9482,453
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8276,107
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0806,264
AswanEgypt 10,6566,622
AsyutEgypt 10,2706,382
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7622,338
AsmaraEritrea 11,8127,340
AssabEritrea 12,2267,597
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4107,712
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7224,798
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5654,701
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,90311,746
AccraGhana 10,0546,248
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7365,429
AthensGreece 8,8795,517
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9045,533
AasiaatGreenland 3,4252,128
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9962,483
AputiteqGreenland 4,2342,631
AkureyriIceland 4,8833,034
AgraIndia 11,7637,310
AhmedabadIndia 12,1637,558
AkolaIndia 12,4737,751
AllahabadIndia 11,9697,438
AmritsarIndia 11,2436,986
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5638,428
AbadanIran 10,7366,672
ArakIran 10,4126,470
AlbengaItaly 7,5164,671
AlgheroItaly 7,7944,843
AmendolaItaly 8,1445,061
AnconaItaly 7,8524,879
ArezzoItaly 7,7724,830
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7996,089
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8426,116
AbashiriJapan 8,2675,137
AburatsuJapan 10,0436,241
AikawaJapan 9,1045,657
AjiroJapan 9,3335,799
AkitaJapan 8,8575,504
AkuneJapan 10,0576,250
AomoriJapan 8,7255,422
AsahikawaJapan 8,3845,210
AsosanJapan 9,9346,173
AmmanJordan 10,0526,246
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9746,198
AinaziLatvia 7,1744,458
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1579,419
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3319,527
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5129,640
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0399,345
AtarMauritania 7,8944,905
AgalegaMauritius 15,2459,473
AcapulcoMexico 3,3642,090
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4925,899
AltaiMongolia 9,5635,943
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4815,892
AgadirMorocco 7,4014,599
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7524,196
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7218,526
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2158,212
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8207,966
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7907,948
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0682,528
AgadezNiger 9,7126,035
AsuncionParaguay 8,9365,553
ArequipaPeru 7,4704,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8037,334
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6725,389
AradRomania 8,0424,997
AjanRussia 7,4444,626
AldanRussia 7,6644,763
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7225,420
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0705,015
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7674,827
AnadyrRussia 5,2203,244
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0854,403
ArmavirRussia 9,0005,593
AstrakhanRussia 9,1005,655
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0216,227
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5584,075
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2934,532
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4254,614
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4174,609
Abu HamedSudan 11,1016,898
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7877,325
AqiqSudan 11,4887,139
ArbaatSudan 11,2707,003
AromaSudan 11,6097,214
AtbaraSudan 11,3107,028
Abu KamalSyria 10,0356,236
AleppoSyria 9,7026,029
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0088,083
AtakpameTogo 9,9886,207
AdanaTurkey 9,5405,928
AfyonTurkey 9,1525,687
AnkaraTurkey 9,1495,685
AntalyaTurkey 9,3375,802
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2606,376
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0353,750
AberporthUk 6,2203,865
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2313,872
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7785,455
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5795,331
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5817,196
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5747,192
ArtigasUruguay 9,4975,901
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,577980
Aberdeen, SdUsa 203126
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0411,268
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6291,012
Ada, MnUsa 1912
Adrian, MiUsa 1,151715
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8981,179
Akron, OhUsa 1,396867
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,289801
Albany, GaUsa 1,9831,232
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8641,159
Albert Lea, MnUsa 450280
Albion, NeUsa 553344
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,553965
Aledo, IlUsa 803499
Alexandria, SdUsa 336209
Algona, IaUsa 486302
Alice, TxUsa 2,1041,308
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8441,146
Alliance, NeUsa 719447
Alma, MiUsa 1,024636
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,041647
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9291,199
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,360845
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9581,217
Amite, LaUsa 1,8781,167
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,6882,292
Anderson, InUsa 1,159721
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Angelica, NyUsa 1,584984
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,151715
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5661,595
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1621,343
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5641,593
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7411,082
Ashland, WiUsa 440274
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0631,282
Atchison, KsUsa 827514
Athens, GaUsa 1,8321,138
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8051,122
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9751,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0523,761
Auburn, NeUsa 770479
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9571,216
Augusta, MtUsa 1,152716
Aurora, IlUsa 885550
Austin, TxUsa 1,8481,148
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8316,109
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2116,345
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9013,045
AdenYemen 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -