Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7646,689
NeuquenArgentina 9,9626,190
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8346,111
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6937,888
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8538,608
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3838,938
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2209,458
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9711,846
NatitingouBenin 9,7846,080
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4185,853
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9186,785
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8586,748
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6091,621
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0221,257
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5781,602
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9641,221
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7131,686
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,047650
North Bay, OnCanada 1,326824
N’DjamenaChad 10,6146,595
NanchangChina 11,0006,836
NanjingChina 10,5456,553
NanningChina 11,8857,386
NicosiaCyprus 9,6215,979
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8934,283
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9192,436
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9182,435
NegeleEthiopia 12,8017,955
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1246,913
NandiFiji 11,1246,913
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7734,209
NancyFrance 7,0574,385
NantesFrance 6,7214,177
NiceFrance 7,4954,657
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0554,384
NurembergGermany 7,2544,508
NurnbergGermany 7,2524,506
NaxosGreece 9,0475,622
NanortalikGreenland 3,5992,237
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5912,232
NordGreenland 4,7062,924
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3162,061
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2675,759
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4427,732
New DelhiIndia 11,6007,208
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1205,046
NaganoJapan 9,2315,736
NagasakiJapan 10,0056,217
NagoJapan 10,6896,643
NagoyaJapan 9,4315,860
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7416,675
NaraJapan 9,5315,923
NazeJapan 10,4436,489
NemuroJapan 8,2615,134
NiigataJapan 9,0735,638
NikkoJapan 9,1585,691
NobeokaJapan 9,9356,174
NairobiKenya 13,2508,234
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6374,746
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1676,318
NidaLithuania 7,2544,508
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0709,365
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7359,778
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0038,702
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1138,770
NaraMali 8,7475,435
NioroMali 8,5875,336
NemaMauritania 8,6335,364
NouakchottMauritania 7,8644,887
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2937,639
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8407,979
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2118,210
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0198,090
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0362,508
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3006,400
NiameyNiger 9,5825,955
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0973,789
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1453,819
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2923,289
NawabshahPakistan 11,7467,299
NokkundiPakistan 11,3497,052
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2925,153
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2167,591
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0314,369
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5535,315
NikolaevRussia 8,4455,248
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6334,743
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2933,910
NizneangarskRussia 8,3345,179
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6005,344
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6974,783
NovgorodRussia 7,3674,578
NovosibirskRussia 8,6815,394
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0218,713
No. 6Sudan 10,9446,801
NyalaSudan 11,2817,010
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5447,795
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8547,988
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6318,470
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5047,770
NarathiwatThailand 13,8078,580
NigdeTurkey 9,4185,853
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9906,208
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4955,279
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,180733
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,180733
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,458906
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7671,098
Neosho, MoUsa 1,125699
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1091,310
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9251,196
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,492927
New Hampton, IaUsa 554344
New London, WiUsa 685426
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9681,223
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9641,220
New Ulm, MnUsa 389242
New YorkUsa 1,9311,200
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9661,221
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9511,212
Newark, NjUsa 1,9341,202
Newberry, MiUsa 833518
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8981,179
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,101684
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8401,143
Newport, TnUsa 1,6661,035
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4462,763
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0261,259
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 549341
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1751,352
North Loup, NeUsa 572356
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 713443
Norton, KsUsa 809503
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,293804
NdolaZambia 13,7218,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -