Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2434,501
LuandaAngola 12,2427,608
LuenaAngola 12,9808,066
La PlataArgentina 9,8976,150
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2875,150
La RiojaArgentina 9,0005,593
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6115,972
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0616,874
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7535,439
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0249,336
LavertonAustralia 14,9939,317
LearmonthAustralia 16,12210,019
LongreachAustralia 14,0578,735
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0568,734
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5228,403
Low HeadAustralia 15,0269,338
LinzAustria 7,5134,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9093,672
LerwickUk 5,9083,672
La PazBolivia 7,6104,729
LavrasBrazil 9,1815,705
LencoisBrazil 8,5975,342
LinharesBrazil 9,2995,779
LondrinaBrazil 9,0565,627
LomBulgaria 8,3415,183
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,090677
La Tuque, QcCanada 911566
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5731,599
Langara, BcCanada 2,6541,649
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 874543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,220758
London, OnCanada 1,301809
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7261,694
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,146712
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8521,151
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1614,450
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9205,543
LanzhouChina 10,5586,561
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4647,124
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3243,308
LimonCosta Rica 4,3082,677
LarnacaCyprus 9,6636,005
LimassolCyprus 9,6535,999
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5268,405
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8768,001
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6164,111
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0572,521
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8982,422
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0172,496
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8092,367
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4813,406
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9223,680
LuxorEgypt 10,4896,518
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7322,319
Laucala BayFiji 11,0836,887
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0394,374
Le MansFrance 6,7724,208
LilleFrance 6,7504,194
LyonFrance 7,2064,478
LambarnGabon 11,3517,053
LastourvilleGabon 11,5447,174
LibrevilleGabon 11,1946,956
LeipzigGermany 7,1734,457
LindenbergGermany 7,1934,470
LamiaGreece 8,7325,426
LarissaGreece 8,6675,386
LemnosGreece 8,7815,456
LimnosGreece 8,7865,460
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7012,921
LabeGuinea 8,6765,391
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1783,839
La CeibaHonduras 3,5852,228
La MesaHonduras 3,5922,232
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9856,826
LudhianaIndia 11,3377,045
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4705,263
LatinaItaly 7,9874,964
LatronicoItaly 8,2825,147
LecceItaly 8,3865,211
LodwarKenya 12,7747,938
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3507,674
LiepajaLatvia 7,1584,448
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2804,524
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9884,342
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4115,227
LabuanMalaysia 13,4118,334
LuqaMalta 8,5515,314
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8843,035
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7941,737
LashioMyanmar 12,1147,528
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0298,097
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0948,137
LagosNigeria 10,2356,360
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2423,879
LillehammerNorway 6,3663,956
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2476,989
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6245,359
LimaPeru 6,8384,249
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2157,591
LisbonPortugal 6,8284,243
LeninbadRussia 10,2376,361
LevsiRussia 8,0635,010
LungiSierra Leone 8,8245,483
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7064,789
LanzaroteSpain 7,2164,484
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0084,355
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3914,593
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4114,605
LatakiaSyria 9,7006,028
LampangThailand 12,5867,821
LoeiThailand 12,6237,844
Lop BuriThailand 12,9378,039
LomeTogo 10,1146,285
LeemingUk 6,2493,883
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9093,672
London, EnglandUk 6,5004,039
London-GatwickUk 6,5254,055
LynehamUk 6,4053,980
L’VovUkraine 7,8494,877
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2995,157
LozovajaUkraine 8,4425,246
LubnyUkraine 8,2125,103
LuckUkraine 7,8404,872
LuganskUkraine 8,5825,333
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 549341
La Harpe, IlUsa 803499
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9031,182
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8911,175
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2231,382
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7931,114
Laketown, UtUsa 1,250776
Lamar, MoUsa 1,016631
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 658409
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,043648
Langdon, NdUsa 250155
Laramie, WyUsa 942585
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1661,346
Larned, KsUsa 1,006625
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,112691
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9381,204
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8281,136
Lawrence, KsUsa 891553
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0661,284
Le Mars, IaUsa 438272
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,037645
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 907564
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 213132
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,356843
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7241,071
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,556967
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6771,042
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,540957
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1051,308
Lexington, MoUsa 907564
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Libby, MtUsa 1,411877
Lincoln, NeUsa 673418
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7581,092
Lisbon, NdUsa 13684
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,406874
Llano, TxUsa 1,7781,105
Lodgepole, NeUsa 822511
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3081,434
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2961,427
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3151,439
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,580982
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9721,226
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,325823
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6811,044
Loup City, NeUsa 649403
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6951,054
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,533952
Luling, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Lusk, WyUsa 758471
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7931,114
LivingstoneZambia 13,9038,639
LundaziZambia 13,9858,690
LusakaZambia 13,9068,641
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8978,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -