Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fargo, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fargo, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fargo, North Dakota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5616,563
ShkoderAlbania 8,3015,159
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0084,976
SaltaArgentina 8,5765,329
San AntonioArgentina 10,2426,364
San LuisArgentina 9,4215,854
San RafaelArgentina 9,4955,900
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8316,109
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9215,544
SarmientoArgentina 10,6336,607
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2718,868
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2638,863
SalzburgAustria 7,4874,652
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5905,959
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8176,100
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6986,027
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2323,251
SaveBenin 10,0526,246
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9404,934
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0935,029
SalvadorBrazil 8,8195,480
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5515,935
SantaremBrazil 6,8494,256
SantosBrazil 9,3625,818
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0965,653
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4064,602
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2805,145
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5915,960
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3645,819
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2615,755
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5024,662
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2485,747
São PauloBrazil 9,3055,782
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0645,632
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8254,241
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4835,271
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6665,385
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0595,629
SobralBrazil 7,8674,889
SoureBrazil 7,0644,389
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2615,133
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9416,178
SurubimBrazil 8,5435,309
SadovoBulgaria 8,5735,327
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5415,308
SofiaBulgaria 8,4505,251
SiemreapCambodia 13,0058,081
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8641,780
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,064661
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3741,475
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5831,605
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3441,456
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 923574
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 938583
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2601,404
Scott, SkCanada 1,056656
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2621,406
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5761,601
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9321,201
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3072,055
Simcoe, OnCanada 442275
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 508316
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,557967
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8371,763
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4981,552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 883549
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 891554
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7871,732
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0594,386
SalCape Verde 7,4394,623
SantiagoChile 9,3145,788
SewellChile 9,3845,832
ShanghaiChina 10,5206,537
ShantouChina 11,5067,150
ShenyangChina 9,3875,833
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0682,528
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5072,801
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2822,661
SibenikCroatia 7,9714,953
SplitCroatia 8,0194,983
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9844,340
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6524,134
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9002,423
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0402,511
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9752,470
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8882,416
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9642,463
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9972,484
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8662,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9612,462
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8982,422
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0732,531
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9482,454
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8632,401
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8252,377
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0052,489
San GabrielEcuador 5,4683,398
SalloumEgypt 9,5405,928
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7686,070
SohagEgypt 10,3526,433
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2736,384
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7572,335
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5757,193
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4564,012
StrasbourgFrance 7,1444,439
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4374,000
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1513,822
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1785,703
SchleswigGermany 6,7964,223
StuttgartGermany 7,2104,481
SamosGreece 9,0715,637
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8335,489
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1265,671
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4462,141
SiguiriGuinea 8,9045,533
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6482,267
SzegedHungary 7,9754,956
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7164,795
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6892,913
SagarIndia 12,1357,541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9716,818
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6417,855
SemnanIran 10,3746,446
ShahroudIran 10,3326,420
ShirazIran 10,9786,822
ShannonIreland 5,9393,690
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5154,670
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1435,060
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4345,241
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6184,734
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8044,849
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3675,200
SigonellaItaly 8,4465,248
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6606,003
SagaJapan 9,9346,173
SaigoJapan 9,5115,910
SakaiJapan 9,5785,952
SakataJapan 8,9425,557
SapporoJapan 8,4975,280
SaseboJapan 9,9696,195
SendaiJapan 8,9495,561
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8576,125
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8396,114
ShinjoJapan 8,9345,551
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6515,998
ShirakawaJapan 9,0865,646
ShizuokaJapan 9,3755,826
SumotoJapan 9,6115,972
SuttsuJapan 8,5745,328
SuwaJapan 9,2925,774
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1325,675
SavannakhetLaos 12,6417,855
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2964,534
SiluteLithuania 7,2684,517
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4235,234
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2709,489
SalimaMalawi 14,2068,828
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2168,213
SibuMalaysia 13,8688,618
SanMali 9,0775,640
SegouMali 8,9735,576
SikassoMali 9,1735,700
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9949,939
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4212,126
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5495,934
SainshandMongolia 9,4735,887
SafiMorocco 7,2854,527
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4334,619
SittweMyanmar 12,4987,767
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3043,918
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3973,354
SaiqOman 11,8227,346
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3327,663
SurOman 11,9357,416
SialkotPakistan 11,1446,925
SibbiPakistan 11,3767,069
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0985,653
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2554,508
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4507,737
SandomierzPoland 7,6724,768
SniezkaPoland 7,3894,592
SuwalkiPoland 7,4344,620
SzczecinPoland 7,1244,427
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9634,327
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8193,616
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2292,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,19710,065
Satu MareRomania 7,9754,956
SibiuRomania 8,2085,100
SulinaRomania 8,5255,298
SadrinskRussia 8,4225,233
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2054,477
SalekhardRussia 7,3244,551
SaratovRussia 8,5075,287
SejmcanRussia 6,3763,962
SelagoncyRussia 7,1574,447
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6374,746
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1565,068
SmolenskRussia 7,7384,808
SociRussia 9,0875,647
SortovalaRussia 7,0644,389
SuntarRussia 7,5084,665
SurgutRussia 7,9584,945
SverdlovskRussia 8,2925,153
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5994,722
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4422,760
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9986,834
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6219,086
SingaporeSingapore 14,2788,873
SliacSlovakia 7,7254,801
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6636,004
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5175,914
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9134,296
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9654,328
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8434,252
SevilleSpain 7,1404,437
SennarSudan 11,6817,258
ShambatSudan 11,4207,096
ShendiSudan 11,3747,068
StenseleSweden 6,3353,937
StockholmSweden 6,8064,229
StorlienSweden 6,2763,900
SundsvallSweden 6,5364,062
SantisSwitzerland 7,3364,558
SongeaTanzania 14,0128,707
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5907,824
SongkhlaThailand 13,7608,551
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9848,068
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5878,443
SurinThailand 12,8537,987
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7126,035
SokodeTogo 9,8766,137
SfaxTunisia 8,4175,230
SousseTunisia 8,3235,172
SamsunTurkey 9,1715,699
SiirtTurkey 9,7316,047
SivasTurkey 9,3495,810
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4826,514
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2593,890
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7663,583
SarataUkraine 8,4415,246
SarnyUkraine 7,8364,869
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7565,441
SumyUkraine 8,1965,093
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5157,156
SaltoUruguay 9,5405,928
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2111,374
Safford, AzUsa 1,9061,185
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9381,204
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4651,532
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,046650
Saint Paul, NeUsa 663412
Saint Peter, MnUsa 389242
Salem, InUsa 1,241771
Salem, OrUsa 2,0301,262
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,390864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7561,091
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9361,203
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3341,450
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3311,448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2302,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4101,497
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 289179
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4161,501
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3791,478
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8091,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 946588
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1101,311
Scott City, KsUsa 1,048651
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 777483
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,241771
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9201,193
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9201,193
Sedan, KsUsa 1,088676
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8821,170
Selma, AlUsa 1,8551,153
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0061,246
Seymour, InUsa 1,241771
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,382859
Sheridan, WyUsa 822511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6261,011
Sioux City, IaUsa 502312
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 369229
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,014630
Southport, NcUsa 2,1321,325
Sparta, IlUsa 1,133704
Spencer, WvUsa 1,553965
Spickard, MoUsa 780485
Spokane, WaUsa 1,562971
Spooner, WiUsa 395246
Springfield, IlUsa 972604
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,110690
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8943,041
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 258161
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,046650
Stambaugh, MiUsa 632393
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9311,200
State College, PaUsa 1,6581,030
State University, MsUsa 1,6811,044
State University, NmUsa 1,8701,162
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7421,083
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,075668
Steffenville, MoUsa 859534
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2311,386
Storm Lake, IaUsa 490304
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0231,257
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,344835
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7741,102
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 931579
Syracuse, NeUsa 659410
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6741,040
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2596,375
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9203,057
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1553,204
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8143,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5314,680
SocotraYemen 12,7817,942
SenangaZambia 13,5778,437
SerenjeZambia 13,8538,608
SeshekeZambia 13,7628,552
SolweziZambia 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -